Buses

The 256 service has been dropped and incorporated into the U19 and 258 service.

REVISED SERVICE 258
BELLS YEW GREEN 07:45
HOOK GREEN 07:53
LAMBERHURST SWAN PUB 07:57
LAMBERHURST DOWN CROSS ROADS 07:58
LAMBERHURST POST OFFICE 08:00
KILNDOWN 08:07
COUSLEY WOOD 08:20
SPARROWS CORNER 08:23
UPLANDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE 08:30
UPLANDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE 15:32
SPARROWS CORNER 15:35
COUSLEY WOOD 15:37
LAMBERHURST CROSS ROADS 15:42
LAMBERHURST POST OFFICE 15:47
HOOK GREEN 15:55
BELLS YEW GREEN 16:05
KILNDOWN 16:20
REVISED TIMETABLE SERVICE U19 FROM SEPTEMBER 2017
BUNNY LANE 0745
ERIDGE ROAD 0750
SHOWFIELDS JUNC CHERRY TREE ROAD 0755
OLD WEST STATION 0800
TUNBRIDGE WELLS STATION 0806
TUNBRIDGE WELLS OPP WAR MEMORIAL 0810
CALVERLEY ROAD 0812
HAWKENBURY CHURCH 0816
FOREST ROAD/BENHALL MILL ROAD 0818
BAYHAM ROAD/BIRLING ROAD 0820
FRANT ROAD ABERGAVENNY ARMS 0825
WADHURST STATION 0832
SPARROWS GREEN 0835
UPLANDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0840
UPLANDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE 15:32
SPARROWS GREEN 15:36
WADHURST STATION 15:40
FRANT ROAD OPP ABERGAVENNY ARMS 15:50
BAYHAM ROAD/BIRLING ROAD 15:55
FOREST ROAD/BENHALL MILL ROAD 15:58
HAWKENBURY CHURCH 16:00
CALVERLEY ROAD 16:05
TUNBRIDGE WELLS WAR MEMORIAL 16:09
TUNBRIDGE WELLS OPP STATION 16:14
OLD WEST STATION 16:20
SHOWFIELDS JUNC CHERRY TREE ROAD 16:25
ERIDGE ROAD 16:30
BUNNY LANE 16:35